Worcester County Trusted Partner Program

Worcester County's Official Trusted Towing Company in Auburn

Shield Icon
Viking Towing

24/7 towing and roadside help based in Webster.

Why We Chose

Viking Towing as Auburn's Trusted Towing Company Partner

We independently review and hand-select one towing company partner per area to be endorsed as our Trusted Partner.

Icon

5+ Years of Experience

Serving the community since 2021.

Icon

24/7 Emergency Service

Available around the clock.

Icon

Serving Worcester County

Based in Webster.

Icon

Strong Local Reputation

Highly rated by Worcester County residents.

Viking Towing team Trusted Partner Badge
The Business Profile

About Viking Towing

Viking Towing is based in Webster and Salisbury and brings decades of industry experience to every call. The team keeps its equipment on a regular inspection schedule and its drivers in ongoing training. They run 24/7 and are licensed for interstate towing, freight transport and hazmat work.

Locally Owned and Operated
Licensed and Insured
Serving Since 2021
Shield Icon Signature Expertise

Best Known For

24/7 towing and roadside help based in Webster.

Verified Credentials

Official Endorsement & Star Ratings

Verified independent records, community reviews, and official publication story for Viking Towing.

4.9

Google Business Profile & Ratings

Verify authentic 4.9-star ratings (91 Verified Reviews), verified business address, and operational updates on Google.

View Google Profile & Reviews
Shield

Trusted Partner Spotlight

Read our in-depth feature article explaining why Viking Towing was awarded the official endorsement.

Read Official Feature Story
Verified Offerings

Verified Services Offered

Professional solutions provided by Viking Towing

Service Icon

24/7 Towing

Service Icon

Accident Recovery

Service Icon

Emergency Lockout

Service Icon

Flat Tire Help

Service Icon

Battery Jump Start

Service Icon

Fuel Delivery

Local Coverage

Towing Company Services in Auburn, MA

Dedicated local expertise, certified standards, and community coverage backed by Viking Towing.

In Auburn, Viking Towing answers calls 24/7 for lockouts, flat tires and accident recovery. They tow passenger cars, trucks and specialty equipment, and they're licensed for interstate towing, freight transport and hazmat work as well.

Experience

Experience in Auburn

From its Webster base, Viking covers Auburn day and night with towing and roadside assistance.

Transparency

Official Verification Data

Worcester County Trusted maintains up-to-date verification records on all partners. Viking Towing has been independently vetted and verified for licensing and insurance in Massachusetts.

Clock Icon
Operating Hours Open 24 hours, 7 days a week (24/7 Emergency)
Location Icon
Physical Address 15 Sutton Rd, Webster, MA 01570
Shield Icon

Fully Insured

Licensed + insured

Location Icon

Serving Auburn

Based in Webster

Check Icon

License Verified

Active State Registration

Calendar Icon

Est. 2021

5+ Years Active

Background

Ready to Contact Auburn's Trusted Towing Company Partner?

Connect directly with Viking Towing for reliable, verified towing company solutions.